Skip to content

Anatoliy Svintsitskyy

  • MD, PhD, DSc
  • Chairman (Department of Internal Medicine of the Faculty of Dentistry)
  • Bogomolets National Medical University
  • 1h-indexImpact measure calculated using publication and citation counts. Updated daily.
  • 4CitationsNumber of citations received by Anatoliy's publications. Updated daily.

Research interests

Internal MedicineBioethicsPulmonologyMedical EducationHistory of MedicineRheumatologyGastroenterology

Co-authors (110)

  • Igor Svintsitskyi

Publications (5)

  • Improvement of Diagnostic Algorithm in Patients With Alcoholic Fatty Liver Disease by Using Non-invasive Methods of Verification of Liver Steatosis and Fibrosis

    • Svintsitskyy A
    • Solovyova G
    • Dynnyk N
    • et al.
    N/AReaders
    N/ACitations
    Get full text
  • Functional Dyspepsia: Current Approaches to Diagnosis and Treatment

    • Svintsitskyi A
    N/AReaders
    N/ACitations
    Get full text
  • Больовий синдром при ревматичних захворюваннях і його лікування в амбулаторних умовах

    • Свінціцький А.С.
    N/AReaders
    N/ACitations
  • Efficacy and safety of CH-1504, a metabolically stable antifolate, in patients with active rheumatoid arthritis: Results of a phase II multicenter randomized study

    • Keystone E
    • Shirinsky V
    • Simon L
    • et al.
    N/AReaders
    1Citations
    Get full text
  • Liver and biliary tract involvement in rheumatic diseases | Porazheniia pecheni i zhelchnykh puteǐ pri revmaticheskikh zabolevaniiakh.

    • Peleshchuk A
    • Lazar' A
    • Svintsitskiǐ A
    • et al.
    N/AReaders
    0Citations

Editorships

Medycyna Praktyczna

International Scientific Board Member

2013 - Present

Developmental Period Medicine / Medycyna Wieku Rozwojowego

International Scientific Board Member

2013 - Present

Practitioner / Практикуючий лікар

Editor-in-Chief

2012 - Present

Reumatologia/Rheumatology

International Scientific Board Member

2012 - Present

Professional experience

Chairman (Department of Internal Medicine of the Faculty of Dentistry)

Bogomolets National Medical University

September 2017 - Present

Chairman (3rd Department of Internal Medicine)

Bogomolets National Medical University

September 2008 - August 2017(9 years)

Vice-Rector for Research, Teaching, Clinical Affairs and Postgraduate Studies

Bogomolets National Medical University

April 2008 - February 2013(5 years)

Chairman (2nd Department of Hospital Therapy)

Bogomolets National Medical University

January 1990 - August 2008(19 years)

Dean (Faculty of Postgraduate Education)

Bogomolets National Medical University

September 2005 - April 2008(3 years)

Education

Residency

Kyiv Medical Institute

September 1975 - June 1977(2 years)

MD

Kyiv Medical Institute

September 1969 - June 1975(6 years)